Privacy Policy

Aussie Star Biz Pty Ltd (ABN: 36 604 269 285) is dedicated towards protecting your right to privacy of your personal information. We have taken appropriate measures and placed strict policies to ensure that all personal information obtained by whichever means, is handled carefully and as required by the law. We are devoted to follow the Australian Privacy Principles, so we have designed our operation in a manner where we take extreme care of personal information.

 

  • Personal information

Personal information data is about a person’s identity, such as name, address, birth date, e-mail address, telephone/mobile number, ID Proof, call recordings, financial details or any other sensitive data. Personal information generally includes any information that can be used to personally identify you in order to provide goods and services to you.

 

 

  • Use and disclosure of personal information

 

In addition to providing our products and services to you, we may use or disclose personal information that we collect about you:

  • to provide you with promotional information - in accordance with privacy laws - about our products
    and services;

  • for the purposes including research, planning, service development, security and risk management;

  • Where a third party acquires or wishes to acquire, or makes inquiries in relation to acquiring, an
    interest in Aussie Star Biz; or to the extent that we are required or authorized by law to do so.

  • service providers including organisations that provide auditing, consulting, debt collection, banking,
    marketing, advertising, delivery, recruitment, call centre, and security services;

  • government bodies including courts and tribunals;

  • credit reporting agencies and credit referees, in accordance with privacy laws;

  • your trustee, guardian or attorney;

  • your agents, such as financial or legal advisers; and

  • other charitable organisations.


We may use and disclose identifying information collected through this Aussie Star Biz site as part of our process of constantly improving the Aussie Star Biz site and Aussie Star Biz services and products.

  • Cookies

Cookies are small text files which are stored on your computer. Most of the cookies we use are deleted from your hard disk when the browser session ends (session cookies). Other cookies remain on your computer and enable us to recognize your computer the next time you visit us (permanent cookies). Our partner companies are not allowed to collect, process or use personal data via our website using cookies.

With most Internet browsers, users can erase cookies from their computer, block all cookies, or receive a warning before a cookie is stored. However, some parts of this Aussie Star Biz site may not function fully for users that disallow cookies.

  • Complaints

If in case you have any concern regarding the way your personal information has been handled, or you think that we may have breached our obligations under the Australian Privacy Principals, in such case you can send an email to our Privacy officer at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Aussie Star Biz will make sure that your concern is dealt with utmost priority by following:

  • Providing with a receipt of your complaint

  • Timely resolution of your concern

  • Allocating a dedicated staff

  • Provide you with appropriate reasoning of how the matter is been dealt

 

  • Privacy rules

 

We reserve the right to change these terms of using privacy policy at any time in accordance with applicable data protection regulations. We may update this policy from time to time

For the information and suggestions about this policy, please contact us on the following email address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 



 

Contact Us

 02 8823 4409

 info@aussiestarbiz.com.au

 PO Box 25, Pendle Hill, NSW 2145

 

Customer Service

Company Information